Urgent opening for Mathematics Faculty! Click here to apply!

Class-10 (11th Batch) 2020-21 Performance in Board Exam


Total No. of Students 46
90% above 19
80% to 90% 25
65% to 80% 2
Class Aggregate % 88.10
Toppers (Best of 3)
1 Rashi Chambole 95.40
2 Harshill Bothra 95.20
3 Devansh Asawa 93.40
Subject wise Highest Marks
Group-I 1 English 92.00
Eng-I (Lang) 87.00
Eng-II (Lit) 97.00
2 Hindi 98.00
3 Marathi 92.00
4 History 98.00
5 Geography 92.00
Group-II 6 Maths 100.00
7 Physics 90.00
8 Chemistry 92.00
9 Biology 98.00
Group-III 10 Indian Music 97.00
11 Arts 94.00
12 Commercial Applications (CAS) 95.00
13 Economic Applications (EAS) 95.00
14 Computer Applications (CTA) 95.00
15 Physical Education 97.00

Class-12 (9th Batch) 2020-21 Performance in Board Exam


Total No. of Students 30
90% above 2
80% to 90% 17
65% to 80% 11
Class Aggregate % 81.85
Toppers (Best of 3)
1Suraj Choudhary94.50
2Anand Raka91.00
3Nimish Tripathi86.75
Subject wise Highest Marks
Compulsory 1English96.00
Optional (Any Four) 2Hindi88.00
3Maths85.00
4Physics95.00
5Chemistry98.00
6Biology85.00
7Economics78.00
8Commerce82.00
9Accounts81.00
10Business Studies91.00
11Computer Science88.00
12Psychology94.00
13Physical Education91.00
14Political Science86.00
15Arts84.00
16History82.00

Class-10 (10th Batch) 2019-20 Performance in Board Exam


Total No. of Students 64
90% above 21
80% to 90% 28
65% to 80% 15
Class Aggregate % 88.16
Toppers (Best of 3)
1 Urvesha Navghare 98.00
2 Aatman Jain 97.00
3 Aryan Modi 96.80
Subject wise Highest Marks
Group-I 1 English 91.00
Eng-I (Lang) 87.00
Eng-II (Lit) 97.00
2 Hindi 99.00
3 Marathi 99.00
4 History 100.00
5 Geography 100.00
Group-II 6 Maths 99.00
7 Physics 100.00
8 Chemistry 100.00
9 Biology 100.00
Group-III 10 Indian Music 99.00
11 Arts 91.00
12 Commercial Applications (CAS) 98.00
13 Economic Applications (EAS) 100.00
14 Computer Applications (CTA) 99.00
15 Physical Education 100.00

Class-12 (8th Batch) 2019-20 Performance in Board Exam


Total No. of Students 29
90% above 6
80% to 90% 11
65% to 80% 12
Class Aggregate % 82.31
Toppers (Best of 3)
1Siya Kakani95.50
2Vanshita Bhatia95.25
3Shruti Mandore95.00
Subject wise Highest Marks
Compulsory 1English92.00
Optional (Any Four) 2Hindi94.00
3Maths100.00
4Physics78.00
5Chemistry90.00
6Biology97.00
7Economics97.00
8Commerce100.00
9Accounts97.00
10Business Studies99.00
11Computer Science92.00
12Psychology99.00
13Physical Education95.00
14Arts85.00
15Music85.00
16Marathi98.00
17History98.00

Class-10 (9th Batch) 2018-19 Performance in Board Exam


Total No. of Students 46
90% above 23
80% to 90% 18
65% to 80% 5
Class Aggregate % 88.82
Toppers (Best of 3)
1Abhay Om Trivedi96.80
2Tanay Sameer Bhagwani96.40
3Sanika Vishal Gupta96.20
Subject wise Highest Marks
Group I 1 English 93.00
2 Hindi 99.00
3 Marathi 99.00
4 History, Civics & Geography 98.00
Group II 5 Maths 99.00
6 Science 98.00
Group III 7 Indian Music 99.00
8 Arts 94.00
9 Commercial Applications (CAS) 93.00
10 Computer Applications (CTA) 88.33
11 Physical Education 100.00
12 Indian Dance 78.00

Class-12 (7th Batch) 2018-19 Performance in Board Exam


Total No. of Students 31
90% above 4
80% to 90% 19
65% to 80% 8
Class Aggregate % 78.19
Toppers (Best of 3)
1Anjali Ratnesh Palod95.50
2Sarthak Kamlesh Meshram92.50
3Vedant Shailesh Agrawal92.25
Subject wise Highest Marks
Compulsory 1English92.00
Optional (Any Four) 2Hindi91.00
3Maths97.00
4Physics94.00
5Chemistry94.00
6Biology90.00
7Economics100.00
8Commerce98.00
9Accounts92.00
10Business Studies89.00
11Computer Science95.00
12Psychology96.00
13Physical Education100.00